TAMPA BAY WATCH SUPPORTERS:

We couldn't do it without them!

 

How does an organization with only about a dozen-plus staff members plant more than 34,500 salt marsh plugs, transform 188 tons of fossilized oyster shell into 1,795 feet of oyster bar habitat, or recycle hundreds of pounds of fishing line in one year? It starts with the support of our valued members and donors whose contributions help finance our mission. We would like to thank and acknowledge those who donated $100 or more in the past twelve months:

 

                   

 

                   

 

                 

Maggie & Josh Kramer

Rebecca Kramer

Rick Kressin

John Gee & Kathy Kronenberg

Dr. Robert Kropp

Kyle & Ann Krueger

Paul L. Krueger

Michael and Christy Kruklinski

Jeanne Lacombe

Mary Pat LaFon

Eric Laing

Kathryn Lamson

Susan & August Landl

Hal Landt

Largo High School

Charles Larsen

Gus LaRussa

Curtis Lashley

Pam Lawrence

Karen Lay

Kathy Lazear

Jena & Michael LeBlanc

Mark W Lee

Paul and Ann Lee

Joanne Lentino

Bob Lenz

Cathy & Jim Leonard

Wesley & Vicki M. Linkovich

Donna Lipson

Melanie Lipton

David Loper

Nick & Amanda Lord

Gordon and Alice Love

Len & Cindy LoVullo

Jim Lutz

Richard F Lynen

Donald James Lyons

Richard H Malchon & Mary Sue Beeler

Michelle Malek

Manatee Sarasota Fish and Game Assoc

Paul Manfrey

Mary Beth Manly

Mariner Car Wash

Michael Marquez

Steven Marshall

Dennis and Jenny Martin

David & Charlann Mason

Wayne Matten

Bob May

Doug & Pamela Mayer

Anne McBee

Sherry McBee

Ruth & Jack McCullough

Dawson K. and Mary  McKeown

Stacy & Mark McLeod

Danielle McMinn

Angeline McTighe

Ed Medley

Jason and Brigid Anne Merenda

Deborah Miller

Mia R Miller

Robert Minning

Catherine Minteer

D Dewey & Becky Mitchell

Michelle Mize

Deborah Molise

John & Patricia Moll

Carla & Billy Moore

Chuck & Glory Moore

Richard Moore

Steven Moore

Mary Coultrip Moosbrugger

Linda Morgan

Sheila Morgan

Carol & Rick Mouser

Leonard & Susan Mriscin

Peter Muehleck

Nancy and Ken Ernst

Tim & Maureen Nelson

Greg and Ann Nipper

Nanci Y. Nolan

Becky Norris

Jeff Norris

Rebecca Norris

Matthew O'Nuallain

Heather and Marcus Oginsky

Debbie Olavarria

Christopher Oman

George & Eileen Orsi

Rudy & Pamela Oswald

Keith Overton

Jason Paiva

MaryAlice B. Paul

Robert Paver

John D. Pazienza

Tommy Pease

Chuck Perry

Leadership St. Pete

Denny Peterson

Ben Pethe

Michael & Sue Pettay

Dennis Pevarski

Marlene Phillips

Donald Boyd Pickett

David & Amy Piper

Sheila Plant

Jan & Bill Platt

Richard & Kathy Powell

David & Lori Price

Elizabeth Proctor

PTS Screen Printing

David Ramsey

Thomas Rawls

Bill and Sandra Reed

Joseph & Robin Reed

Daniel Reichard & Greg Thomas

Stephen H. & Elizabeth Reynolds

John Ricciardi

Dr. & Mrs. Stanley A. Rice

Richard and Claire Knowles

Richard and Denise Mastry

Daniel & Debra Riggs

John Rissmiller

RJ and Jennifer Garbowicz

Don & Linda Roberts

Mary Ann Reilly & Ross Roeder

Darla & David Roeker

Mary Jo Rohr

Rose & Edward Coryn

Erin & Perry Ross

Kent & Barbara Ross

Joe Royer

Larry R. and Doris Rudisill

Isaac Ruiz-Carus

Mike & Linda Sagese

David Samuels

Sally & Thomas Sandburg

Grant Saunders

Anita Schiavoni-Gibbons

Patricia A Schmieg

Kevin and Nicole Schmitt

Joe & Dorothy Schrage

Joe Schwartz

Diane & Pete Sector

Nelson and Pat Shammo

Peggy Shannon

Debe Sharp

The Sharpie TI LLC

Cindy Shaw

Robert Shuck

Jake Shumacker

Monty Sikes

Andy Simon

Carol Sjollema

Diana Skogseth

Ray A. Sleszynski, Jr.

Christine Smith

James & Elena Smith

Lynne Smith

Sonia Smith

Sylvia Smith

Kevin & Robin Sollie

Jennifer Solomon

Gene & Julia Sorbo

Michael & Carol Spall

Richard Spayde

Nancy Spence

Dan & Melinda Staloch

Ken Steeg

Jim & Lavinia Stembridge

Nancy & Craig Stevens

Brenda Stokes

Bob & Terry Stote

Christopher Stowers

Mary and Dave Streng

Robert Stults

Betsey & Gerry Stupiansky

Sun City Center SET Club

Thom Alan Swanson, FL

Michael Sweeney

Emily Swiger

Arthur & Sallie Swisher

Tampa Carrollwood Rotary Club

Christopher Tate

Connie Taylor

Sean Tennant

Al Tillson

Richard & Bonnie Timmons

Rody Timmons

Heather Tinnaro

Norton Tolle

Charles & Trudi Tommelleo

Daniel Totev

Jenny Townsend

Barbara and Chester Trow

Kerstin & George Trowbridge

Mrs. Jo Ellen Truchan

Yao Tsung Tsai

Heidi and Bart Valdes

Susie Venters

Wally Vidal

Marianne Vitito

Cathy Vogelsong

Carol and Dan Vogt

James Vohs

Joyce Ely Walker

Ed & Carolyn Wang

M. Burrage Warner

MaryLou Warner

Wimberly Warnock and Van Caswell

Kellee & David Watt

Donna Watts

Charles Webster

Linda Weekley

Mark & Leslie Weiler

Dan and Katie Welborn

Bill & Cynthia Weller

Ronald & Kerstin Westerdal

Mary Wheeler

Karen Alber Wigotow

Linda & Randy Wilcox

Helga Wilde

Jim and Leah Wilkin

Douglas & Staci Williams

Holly Williams

Charles & Judy Willis

Linzy Wilson

Richard & Elizabeth Wilson

Thomas Wilson

Bill & Linda Wood

Julian Wood, Jr

James H & Ruth Wortham

Morgan Wujkowski

Dan Yepez

T.R. Young, III

Karla, Craig, Ian, & Marisa Younger

YourCause

Charles Zajaczkowski

Dennis Zank

Peter and Charlene Zent

 

Supporter List

 

$25,000 - $49,999

$50,000+

Coastal Conservation Association Florida

 

$25,000 - $49,999

Randy & Sharon Cochrane

Duke Energy Foundation

Helen & David Feinberg

Frank E. Duckwall Foundation

 

$10,000 - $24,999

American Strategic Insurance

Kris & Tim Bagniefski

Pete & Sharon Dagostino

Cindy Fletcher

RBC Foundation

Sea World Busch Gardens Conservation Fund

General Dynamics

Eric Hull & Bryan Baldwin

Margaret E. Dickins Foundation

Northeast Exchange Club of St. Petersburg, FL

Phoenix Venture Philanthropy Foundation

TECO Energy

 

$5,000 - $9,999

Robert S. and Mildred M. Baynard Charitable Trust

Catalina Charitable Foundation

Directed Capital Resources, LLC

Lynne Donahoe

Hellen and Walt Driggers

The Focardi Great-Bay Foundation Charitable Trust

Pinellas Education Foundation

Rawson Charitable Foundation

GMRI, Inc.

Jabil

Hunt James

Jim Morrison

MPH Hotels

Jim & Leslie Parent

Raymond James

Mary Ann & Gary Renfrow

TradeWinds Island Resorts

Restore America's Estuaries Program

Rochester Area Community Foundation

Eli & Janet Rose

Sabal Trust

Douglas & Joellen Sokolowski

Robert & Claudia Sokolowski

Tampa Bay Parrot Heads In Paradise Club

Patrick & Toni Walsh

Lawrence Weiner & Yvonne Grimm

 

$2,500 - $4,999

George & Isabel Adams Jr

ARS Wealth Advisors

Tony & Amanda Anderson

Biltmore Construction Co., Inc.

Lynn Broadhurst

Pat & Paul Brown

Bobby & Elena Bussey

Bill and Karen Cassels

Publix Super Markets Charities

Mark Chmielewski

Del & Nate Dameron

Earthshare

Jane & Jamie Egasti

Electric Supply Inc.

Superior Belt Filter

Harry and Gina Forsyth, FL

Richard Frazier

G4S Youth Services

Deborah Getzoff

Hardwood Specialists

Armstrong Air Condition & Heating

Kathryn Boeckman Howd

J.L. Marine Systems

Joanne & Cyrus W. Spurlino

Johnson, Pope, Bokor, Ruppel & Burns

Kevin & Amy Kelso

Deborah Kraujalis & Doug Williamson

Kim & Steve Limer

Deborah & Jacob Mast

Terry & Ginny McCarthy

Susan & Michael Miano

Michael & Sharon Mikuliza

Mosaic

Travis Parker

Reef Innovations, Inc.

TJM Properties, Inc.

United Capital of Tampa Bay

 

$1,000 - $2,499

400 Beach Seafood & Tap House

Alden Suites

Nancy & Jason Allen

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners

Jennifer Baldwin

City of St. Pete Beach

Richard Behnke

Matt & Joanne Bisset

Charles Broadhurst

Jennifer M.  Burns, M.D.

Kevin & Michelle Cappock

Jeff Carbiener

Carlouel Yacht Club

Angelo & Paige Catani

Coast Brothers

Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

Patricia & Tad Dekko

Pascia & Pascia Dentistry

Dan & Elaine DiLoreto

Gary Eng

FairWarning

Larry Fasan

Dan & Christine Fisher

Florida Info Guide

O'Brien Family Foundation

Bob Francis

Frank Gallant

George and Debbie Baxter

Betsy & Bo Godbold

Joel Godwin

Great Bay Distributors

Pat & Bill Griffiths

Hancock Bank

Jay Harrison

Dr. Bill Heller

Danae Hill

Jim Hill

David & Fran Huey

Janet & Harold Hurwitz

Joan & Dick Jacobs

Elizabeth Kentra-Gorey

Iqor Global Services, LLC

Brightman & Nan Logan

Ed & Jeanne Mansfield

McNichols Company

Aram Megerian

Andrew Miller

Christopher Moench

Wayne & Sue Nelson

Justin Ownby

Salt Pines

Greenacre Properties, Inc.

Purchasing Services

Resort Realty Vacation Rentals and Sales

Mel Rollins

Saunders and Walker, P.A.

The Honorable Mark & Mrs. Barbara Shames

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Paul J. Skipper Inc.

Ron Smith

The Stroud Corporation

Gregory, Sharer & Stuart

Ed & Dorothy Sved

Tampa Bay Mariners Club, Inc.

Tampa Bay Pilots Association

Tennant Special Risk, Inc

The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

Tierra Verde Business Partnership

National Philanthropic Trust

Rick Van Enige

Verizon Foundation

Walter S. Pierce Foundation Inc.

Jim Watters

Robert & Anne Wiley

Susan Wiley

Mike & Rita Wilson

Douglas W. Yowell

 

$500 - $999

Elaine Alber

A.J. Arango, Inc

Tom & Sally Baynard

Vicki Brennan

Canoe Country Outfitters

Castle Group

Brian Ceras

Peter & Marion Clark

GFWC Tampa Woman's Club

Adria Cobeaga

Thompson Companies

Bragg & Tina Crane

Frank & Dana Dalton

Susan Dill

Phoenix Venture Philanthropy Foundation

Kevin and Mary Ann Doty

Lee Dutter

Founders Professional

Patricia Frank

Tyra & Bill Gervais

Firat Gezen

Jason Grimes

Eileen Grove

Bob Harris

Steven Hovsepian

Tony & Susan Janicki

Kirk & Dawn Johnson

Brian and Marne Kelleher

Jon & Michelle Kieffer

Michael G. Kinter Family Trust

Roland & Diane Lajoie

Douglas Narum & Jessie Landl

Tina and Bob Love

Robert Lowery

Mark & Marianne Mahaffey

Lisa Marone

Tom & Dennie Masterson

Chuck McAulay

Steve McCreary

David Mitchell

Montessori By the Sea

Beth Ann Morean

Lowe Morrison

Colleen Mueller

Network For Good

Brian & Celeste Noren

Tom O'Connell & Carole Swift

Phil Graham Landscape Architecture

Sharon Phillips

Carol & George Ramsayer

Rotary Club of St Petersburg West

Salesforce.com Foundation

Carol B. Salmon

Joe Saunders

Emily Schmoll

Simms

Nadine Smith

St. Pete High - CAS Program

Steve & Mary Stanley

Kurt & Jane Strasser

Suncoast Combined Federal Campaign

Amy Swinford

Thomas Taggart

Tampa Breakfast Sertoma Club

TD Bank

The Ale and the Witch

Bonnie & Steve Traiman

John Ullrich

Bob & Laura Vaughan

Naomi & Jon Vichich

Robert and Rae Vogel

Richard Wilkes, D.V.M.

Denise Wilson

Kenneth Wilson

Pat C Wojtowicz

$100-$499

Jeff Abbaticchio

Richard & Barbara Abbott

Virginia Ann Adcock

Christine Agee

Keld Agnar & Judy Ryerson

Andy and Debra Alberdi

Rick & Terri Albert

Tim & Faith Alford

Colleen Allen

Lee & Sue Allen

Donna Anderson

Michael A. Anderson

 

$100-499 (continued)

Shelby Anderson

Jim and Lee Anderst

Thomas & Dana Ando

Anonymous

Greg Archambault and Anita Adams

Susan Armstrong

Mr. Jack I. Davis & Sara G. Arnold

Kristin Asbury

Cindy Winsor Ashmead

Susan Aungst

Phillip & Mary Authier

Stephen Aversa

Capt. Bob & Dawn Aylesworth

Annette S Baesel

Wesley & Charlene Bailey

John Baldwin

Sara & Walter Baldwin

Mark Ballenger

Karen & Simon Banfield

Bank of America Matching Gifts

James Art Barchie

Jani Barron

Robert Charles Bayliss

Joyce & Larry Beltz

Vivian M. Benci

James Bennett

Eric Bersen

Kelly Betts

Ernest Bickley

Monique Healy Billings

Larry Binder

Susan Blackburn

Kathryn & James Blair

Bill Blonkowski

Susie Bolton

David Bonney

Tracy Bowers

Gary Braddock

The Breakfast Optimist Club of St. Pete

Ronald Brensinger

Lorin & Patty Bridge

Arlin A. Briley

Chuck and Paula Brown

Diana Brown

Nancy Brown

John Burke

Nora Busby

Kevin Cronin & Peg Caldwell

Camden

Blaine Camp

Bill Campbell

Linda Campbell

Kimberly A Canada

Judy Cannon

Michael Cannova

Larry Canright

Captain K's Bait & Tackle

Carlin Construction, Inc.

Don Carpintier

Robert, Cecily & Savannah Carr

Chip Carter

Julie Carter

Bill & Sue Castleman

Lisa Ann Castleman

Michael Castleman

Tom Cawthon

Karen Chase

Chuck & Sue Chrzan

G. Jeffery Churchill

Charles Claar

Pat Claphan

Phyllis Clark

Richard & Rebecca Clarke

Lawrason Anne Clement

Jim Cleveland

Joel Cleveland

GFWC St Pete Junior Woman's Club, Inc.

Tampa Palms Golf and Country Club

Jack Colgan

Allen & Theresa Lynn Collins

Mike Collins

Steve Collins

C.J. Cona

Trevelers Community Connections

Robert Connell

Helen & Rudy Consoni

Al & Antoinette Corey

Mark Cortelyou

Hutch Craig

Thomas and Dixie Crawford

Andrew F. Crone, Jr.

Janet Crook

Miles Croom

Charles R. & Karen Crume

Stroud and Carol Curran

Landis V. Curry III

Nancy & William Curtis

Gennaro D'Amore

Dana Shores Women's Club and Civic Association

Conor Danahy

Matt Danahy

Robert D'Angel

Ryan & Leah Daniel

Tom Darmody

Phillip Davis

Janet Dean

Mr. & Mrs. Miles C. Dearden III

Deborah and Eric Stickels

Joanne Decker Upshall

Robert Decker

Decorating Elves

Dennis Demirjian

Wes Demmon

Kember & Robert DeMott

Diane Dewey & Peter Baenninger

Tom DeWynGaert

Jim Dickson

Mallory Dimmitt

Barbara and Jim Dina

Eric & Beth Diner

Murray & Sharon Diner

Joe Dise

Aaron Dobiesz

Frank Docherty

Irma Donahoe

Michael J. Downs

Constance DuBois

Fred DuBois

Chris Dudley

Egmont Key Alliance

Expositions ETC by Chene

Kelly Essary

Matt Estes

Carole Falucho

Paul and Kathryn Farmer

George Farrington

AJ & Kirk Faryniasz

Mary Feinberg

Stephanie Fenlon

Louise Ferguson

George Ferris

Frank & Jeannette Figari

Ken & Joan Fink

Morris Firebaugh

Megan Firestone

Robert & Virginia Fischer

Jack & Karen Flaacke

Tim, Corinne & Ellery Flanagan

Theodore Flemmer

Mary Flynn

Sally Flynn

Ron Forbes

Lee Ford

Mary Fortune

GE Foundation

Charles & Nancy Frazier

Tom & Karen Friedrich

Claudia Frigeri

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Kabe Gabro

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Ganley

Mary Fahy & Royal Gardner

Elliott Gassner

Jeff Gaster

Mary-Lou George

Jeff & Merrilee Gerew

Kathleen Giblin

Matt & Jami Gibson

Brian and Jennifer Giglia

H. Linwood Gilbert, Jr.

Michael & Angela Giordano

Carol E Giovannoni

Joe Gliksman

Dr. Ernest C. Godfrey, Jr.

Cathy and Tom Goldman

Richard & Karen Gonlin

Michael Good

Vanessa Goodrum

Richard Gorsira

Sonny & Patricia Gousha

Kimberly Gralen

Scotty Gramling

Melanie Grillone

Betty and Gary Grimmel

Martha Gruber

Eric Grzybowski

Susan & Kenneth Grzybowski

H&R Block Tax Services, Inc.

Bob Haiman

Steven Hallock

Matt Harrington

Jane Harris

Dan & Virginia Harter

Gary and Mary Ellen Hartshorn

Cindy Haugen

Clayton & Sharon Hauser

Andrea Hayes & Japhia Kendall

Angela Haynes

Jennifer Head

Deanna Hedges

Raymond P. Helgren

Jack Helinger

Rob Helmling, FL

Fred Hemmer

Rhonda Hendee

Richard P Hendry

Deborah Hensley

Kenneth & Maureen Heretick

Sharon Herman

Kathy & Roger Herrnsteen

Kara Hester

Trey & Tammy Heyward

Mr. & Mrs Lewis H. Hill III

Richard and Brenda Hitt

Tom & Tia Hockensmith

Sheryl & Barb Hollen-Hugg

Laura Holler

Michael and Carolina Holtz

MIke Holtz

Tina Smith & Rob Hoogeveen

Barbara & Gary Hornbuckle

Terry Hickox & Mary-Helen Horne

Hottin's Trophies and Awards

Dave & Barbara Howard

Jin Jin Huang

Christopher & Celeste Hunter

Michael E. Hurley

Elise Huszar

Breana N Huttel

Jack and Suzy Hutto

Ibm International Foundation

Darry Jackson

John Jacobs

Shell Jaroy

David and Nancey Jellerson

Joan and James Charles

Joel & Pattie Aresty

Alan Johnson

Dick Johnston

David Jolly

Bryant Jones

Elaine Koziar-Jordan & Craig Jordan

Betsy and Joe Judge

Luciann and James Christopher Kale

Karen D. Barkley

David Karlen

Paula & Steve Karwoski

Dr. William Kelly

Paul Kelmer

Sandra King

Robert B. Kirkconnell

Christine Kistler

Robert J Kline

Charles Koehler

 

 

 

 

 

©TAMPA BAY WATCH, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

3000 Pinellas Bayway South, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

Tel: 727-867-8166 | Fax: 727-867-8188