tampa bay watch Supporters
We couldn't do it without them...

How does an organization with only about a dozen-plus staff members plant more than 34,500 salt marsh plugs, transform 188 tons of fossilized oyster shell into 1,795 feet of oyster bar habitat, or recycle hundreds of pounds of fishing line in one year? It starts with the support of our valued members and donors whose contributions help finance our mission. We would like to thank and acknowledge those who donated $100 or more in the past twelve months:

 

 



Supporter List

$50,000 +
Mosaic

$25,000 - $49,999
Coca-Cola Foundation
Randy & Sharon Cochrane
Disney Worldwide Conservation Fund
NOAA Fisheries - Restore America's Estuaries Program
The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

$10,000 - $24,999
Duke Energy Foundation
General Dynamics
Guy Harvey Ocean Foundation
Northeast Exchange Club of St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa Bay Estuary Program

$5,000 - $9,999
Robert S. and Mildred M. Baynard Charitable Trust
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay
Earthshare
Frank E. Duckwall Foundation
Eric Hull & Bryan Baldwin
Jollay Family Foundation
Marine Max, Inc.
Beth Ann Morean
Tampa Bay Rays
Cox Media Group Tampa
Tradewinds Island Resorts

$2,500 - $4,999
George & Isabel Adams Jr
Catalina Charitable Foundation
ERM Group Foundation, Inc.
Electric Supply Inc.
Jabil
TECO
Tampa Bay Parrot Heads In Paradise Club
Tierra Verde Business Partnership

$1,000 - $2,499
400 Beach Seafood & Tap House
Alden Suites
Lee & Sue Allen
Kris & Tim Bagniefski
Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Biltmore Construction Co., Inc.
Pat & Paul Brown
Bobby & Elena Bussey
Directed Capital
City of Clearwater
The Harman and Mary C. Wheeler fund within the Community Foundation of Tampa Bay
The Dardin Fund
Mrs. Genevieve L. Dimmitt
The Jane & Jamie Egasti Fund at InterAct for Change
Cindy Fletcher
Florida Info Guide
GE Foundation
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
Founders Professional
Pat & Bill Griffiths
Andrew Harris
Dr. Bill Heller
Kathryn Boeckman Howd
Matthew E. Hughes
Janet & Harold Hurwitz
Joan & Dick Jacobs
Deborah Kraujalis & Doug Williamson
Kyle & Ann Krueger
Christy Kruklinski
Brightman & Nan Logan
Ed & Jeanne Mansfield
Deborah & Jacob Mast
Philip & Jennifer McGarry
McNichols Company
Michael & Sharon Mikuliza
PNC Wealth Management
Pinellas Community Foundation
Greenacre Properties, Inc.
Mary Ann & Gary Renfrow
Resort Realty Vacation Rentals and Sales
Sam's Club #4861
Douglas & Joellen Sokolowski
Hampton & Leslie Stephens
Bob & Terry Stote
TJM Properties, Inc.
Tampa Bay Mariners Club, Inc.
Tampa Bay Pilots Association
Tennant Special Risk, Inc
United Capital Funding Corp.
United Capital of Tampa Bay
Patrick & Toni Walsh
Walter S. Pierce Foundation Inc.
Lawrence Weiner & Yvonne Grimm
Wells Fargo Foundation
Woo Fest

$500 - $999
A.J. Arango, Inc
Lisa & Mac Barrow
Marcia Bradwick
Canoe Country Outfitters
Jeff Carbiener
Angelo & Paige Catani
Eagle Audubon Society, Inc.
Joe & Lynn Evans
Larry Fasan
Christine & Daniel Fisher
The Focardi Great-Bay Foundation Charitable Trust
Marcia Bradwick
Steven Hovsepian
Gayle L Jacobs
Tony & Susan Janicki
John Gee & Kathy Kronenberg
Dr. Robert Kropp
Mark & Marianne Mahaffey
Eli Rose & Janet Marley
Alan, Jayne & Oskar Mossberg
Jim & Leslie Parent
Jennifer Pearson
Carol & George Ramsayer
Honey Rand & Jim Randel
Brenda Reed
Salesforce.com Foundation
Amory & Dessi Sanders
Steve & Mary Stanley
Suncoast Combined Federal Campaign
Suncoast Estate Planning Council
Tierra Verde Marina
Verizon Foundation
Naomi & Jon Vichich
Edward Wasloski
Matthew & Mary Weber

$100 - $499
Richard & Barbara Abbott
Keld Agnar & Judy Ryerson
Rick & Terri Albert
Michael A. Anderson
Thomas & Dana Ando
Anonymous
Steve M Armstrong
Larry B. Austing
Phillip & Mary Authier
Automated Building Control Systems, Inc.
Annette S Baesel
Alison Barlow
William Bartley
Joyce & Larry Beltz
James Bennett
Ronald Bierworth
Big Bear Kayak Fishing & Eco Tours
Jeff Blocker
Bob Lee's, Inc.
David Bonney
Gary Braddock
Judith Bravo
Patty Brewer
Lorin & Patty Bridge
Mark Bridges
Flo & Karen Bryan
Michael Buffington
John Burke
Jennifer M.  Burns, M.D.
Butler, Pappas, Weihmuller, Katz & Craig
Rebeccah Cardillo
Bob, Cecily & Savannah Carr
John P. Casey
Cindy Chaple
Larry & Janet Chappel
Mark Chmielewski
Chuck & Sue Chrzan
Phyllis Clark
Suncoast Alpine Ski Club
The Adventurous Woman Club
Mike Coates
Ben Coe
Allen & Theresa Lynn Collins
Margaret H Comerford
Angie & Trey Conner
Elsie Crimaldi
Charles R. & Karen Crume
Bob Cummings
Frank & Dana Dalton
Mr. & Mrs. Miles C. Dearden III
Dennis Demirjian
Diane Dewey & Peter Baenninger
Jim Dickson
Alan Donn
Michael J. Downs
Barbara, Doug & Taylor Duch
Paul M Egleston
Judy Ellington
George Farrington
Matthew Fesl
Carson Lee Fifer
Ken & Joan Fink
Jack & Karen Flaacke
John & Jennifer Flaacke
Sally Flynn
Lee Ford
Gil and Mary Fortune
Tom Fraser
Tom & Karen Friedrich
Jodi Fries
Ned Frisbie
Frank Gallant
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Ganley
Bud & Jerol Gardner
Mary Fahy & Royal Gardner
Phil Gehres
Jeff & Merilee Gerew
Deborah Getzoff
H. Linwood Gilbert, Jr.
Michael & Angela Giordano
Betsy & Bo Godbold
Joel Godwin
Cathleen & Woody Gramling
Mike Gray
Susan & Kenneth Grzybowski
Bob Haiman
Tom and Lisa Hammett
Sharon & Jeff Handy
Jeff Harkavy
Bob Harris
Ellen Hartshorn
Linda & Robert Hawkins
Harry Hedges
Fred Hemmer
Astrid Henriques
Michael Heretick
Kathy & Roger Herrnsteen
Trey & Tammy Heyward
Polly Higgins
Mr. & Mrs Lewis H. Hill III
Tom & Tia Hockensmith
Peter J Olde
Jessica Johnson
James Bennett
Karen and Dale Vann and Coovert
Linda LaPointe
Loomis & Victoria Leedy
Margaret H Comerford
Patty Brewer
Linda & Robert Hawkins
Susan Summar
Steve Tetreault
Flo & Karen Bryan
Skip Kirst
Sheri Morgan
Mark Chmielewski
John P. Casey
Brian Hoke
Jodi Fries
Bud & Jerol Gardner
Rita Hutchinson
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas James Torrance
Adele and Howard Israel
Marianne Mooney
Michelle and Robert Israel-Cockburn
Brian Hoke
Ron Holehouse
Terry Hickox & Mary-Helen Horne
Robin Hoyle
David & Fran Huey
Bob & Jean Hunter
Christopher & Celeste Hunter
Michael E. Hurley
Rita Hutchinson
Howard & Sheryle Isaacs
Adele and Howard Israel
Michelle and Robert Israel-Cockburn
Shell Jaroy
Jessica Johnson
Kirk & Dawn Johnson
Lorien & Kevin Johnson
Andrew (Scott) Jordan
Jessica Jordan
James Christopher Kale
Kevin & Amy Kelso
Robert & Beryl Kilbride
Michael G. Kinter Family Trust
Robert B. Kirkconnell
Skip Kirst
Martin Klein
Charles Koehler
MaryPat LaFon
Linda LaPointe
Gus LaRussa
Susan & August Landl
Hal Landt
Charles Larsen
Laurie Laurenty
Jena & Michael LeBlanc
Loomis & Victoria Leedy
Joanne Lentino
Bob Lenz
Cathy & Jim Leonard
Wesley & Vicki M. Linkovich
Nick & Amanda Lord
Donald James Lyons
Richard H Malchon
Manatee Sarasota Fish and Game Assoc
Mariner Car Wash
Lisa Marone
Dennis and Jenny Martin
Michelle Marx
David & Charlann Mason
Doug & Pamela Mayer
Thomas Charles McCallum
Mike McCracken
Steve McCreary
Sheri McWhorter
Barbara & James Meyer
Clifford B Miller
Lauren & William Milstid
Catherine Minteer
Bob & Sue Minthorn
David Mitchell
Marianne Mooney
Carla & Billy Moore
Steven Moore
Sheri Morgan
Leonard & Susan Mriscin
Renee Mullen
Julie Munderback
Tim & Maureen Nelson
Greg and Ann Nipper
Dara Noeske
Brian & Celeste Noren
John & Nancy Ogden
Peter J Olde
Bert Smith Oldsmobile
George & Eileen Orsi
Scott Orsini
Thomas E. Paczkowski
Jason Paiva
Elise Pautler
Robert Paver
John D. Pazienza
Leadership St. Pete
Ben Pethe
Dennis Pevarski
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts
Paul & Tessa Phaneuf
David & Amy Piper
Sheila Plant
Plantz
Franklin Templeton Investments Matching Program
Thomas Rawls
Stephen H. & Elizabeth Reynolds
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley A. Rice
Carolyn & Mike Richards
Kimberly Ritrievi
Helen Robinson
Mary Ann Reilly & Ross Roeder
Millard Daniel Rollins
Don & Betsy Romanelli
Robin Romblad
Erin & Perry Ross
Kent & Barbara Ross
Carol B. Salmon
David Samuels
Julie Sandblade
Anita Schiavoni-Gibbons
Rick Scott
The Honorable Mark & Mrs. Barbara Shames
Jake Shumacker
Monty Sikes
Nancy & Len Silva
Michele Sinclair-Whitely
James & Elena Smith
Shannon Smithson
Gene & Julia Sorbo
Karin & Jim Spalding
Mark Stasch
Gary Steinhauer
Nancy & Craig Stevens
Christopher Stowers
Streamline Environmental
Betsey & Gerry Stupiansky
Susan Summar
Beau Suthard
Ed & Dorothy Sved
Arthur Swisher
Tampa Breakfast Sertoma Club
Tampa Carrollwood Rotary Club
Tampa Garden Club
Steve Tetreault
Forest Thibideau
John C. Timmel
Richard & Bonnie Timmons
Charles & Trudi Tommelleo
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas James Torrance
Norma Kaehler, Treasurer
Trenam Kemker
Mrs. Jo Ellen Truchan
John Ullrich
Karen and Dale Vann and Coovert
Bob & Laura Vaughan
Robert Vitito
Rae M Vogel
Robert R Vogel
Ed & Carolyn Wang
Bryn & Dawn Warner
MaryLou Warner
Keith & Heather Watson
Donna Watts
Bill & Cynthia Weller
Brian Wexler
Mary Wheeler
Linda & Randy Wilcox
Jim Wilkin
Douglas & Staci Williams
Terry Stetson Wilson
T.R. Young, III
Karla, Craig, Ian, & Marisa Younger
Randi & Steve Youngerman
Dennis Zank
Wendy & Miguel de la Garza